Riddles
This page is for all the riddlers and Qfeasters who enjoy a good puzzle.
On desktop browsers to select multiple photos, hold the Ctrl key (⌘ on Mac) while choosing photos.
35 photos per week limit. 10MB max/item
Mary's mother had five kids, Nana, Nene, Nini, Nono, what was the fifth child's name?
Paraboilc
@FandomLover @FirestormthePegasus @Shardfire dagnabbit! You guys got it right
on August 04, 2015
Adderstar
Mary.
on August 04, 2015
Shardfire
Mary
on August 04, 2015
on August 04, 2015
If you add one to nine, you get ten, but if you take one away from nine, you get ten again. How is this possible?
on August 04, 2015
on August 04, 2015
on August 04, 2015
on August 04, 2015
on August 04, 2015
You live in a one story house, everything inside is different colors, your living room is green, your bedroom pink, your bathroom blue, and your kitchen orange, but what color are your stairs?
on August 04, 2015
on August 04, 2015
on August 04, 2015
My voice is tender, my waist is slender, and I'm often invited to play; yet, whereever I go, I must bring a bow, or else I have nothing to say.
on August 04, 2015
on August 04, 2015
You are in a racecar race. You have just passed the person in first place but you are not ahead of them. How?
on August 04, 2015
on August 04, 2015
Dawn and Darwin were born on the same day by the same mother, but are not twins.
on August 04, 2015
on August 04, 2015
on August 04, 2015
on August 04, 2015
@FirestormthePegasus Well the third one doesn't have to be a stillborn. O.O You're correct.
on August 04, 2015
on August 04, 2015
Fawn, Felipe, and Felicity are in a line-up as suspects for a bank heist. Fawn and Felipe claim innocent. Felicity tells the police the crime was committed by Felipe. Only one of them is telling the truth. Who robbed the bank?
on November 15, 2016
on August 04, 2015
on August 04, 2015
on August 04, 2015
What is full of holes but still holds water?
on August 04, 2015
What has a foot at each end and a foot in the middle?
on August 04, 2015
on August 04, 2015
How many eggs can you put in an empty basket?
on August 04, 2015
on August 04, 2015
on August 04, 2015
on August 04, 2015
There are two doors and two guards. One door will save you, and one will kill you. One guard will lie, and one will tell the truth. You can only ask one guard one question.
Let's say that the guards are A and B.
You ask A, "Would B tell me that this door will save me?"
Let's say A answers "Yes." If B is the liar, and A tells the truth, then that means that A's door will kill you. If A is the liar, and B tells the truth, then that means that A's door will kill you.
Let's say A answers "No." If B is the liar, and A tells the truth, See More then that means that A's door will save you. If A is the liar, and B tells the truth, then that means that A's door will save you.
So if A answers "Yes," then B's door will save you. If A answers "No," than A's door will save you.
You ask A, "Would B tell me that this door will save me?"
Let's say A answers "Yes." If B is the liar, and A tells the truth, then that means that A's door will kill you. If A is the liar, and B tells the truth, then that means that A's door will kill you.
Let's say A answers "No." If B is the liar, and A tells the truth, See More then that means that A's door will save you. If A is the liar, and B tells the truth, then that means that A's door will save you.
So if A answers "Yes," then B's door will save you. If A answers "No," than A's door will save you.
on November 15, 2016
ah THERES the catch :3 you should mention that. You dont know which door is which or which guard is which
on August 04, 2015
on August 04, 2015
on August 04, 2015
on August 04, 2015
on August 04, 2015
A man throws a baseball as hard as he can. There is nothing in front of, behind, to the sides, or above him, yet the baseball comes back to him. How?
on November 15, 2016
on August 04, 2015
A man was murdered on a Sunday. The police questioned each member of the household as to what they were doing when the murder took place; the maid was cleaning, the chef was cooking, the wife was collecting the mail, and the gardener was tending the garden. Immediately the police arrested the murderer. Who was it and how did they know?
on August 04, 2015
on August 04, 2015
on August 04, 2015
Julie's mother has four children: May, June, July, and...?
on November 15, 2016
on August 04, 2015
A cowboy rides into town on Friday, stays five days, and leaves on Monday. How is this possible?
on August 04, 2015
on August 04, 2015
on August 04, 2015
I am born of water, but die when I return to water. What am I?
on November 15, 2016
on August 04, 2015
You can break me but I cannot be touched. What am I?
on November 15, 2016
on August 04, 2015
I sometimes run, but never walk. I sometimes murmur, but never talk. I have a mouth, but I never eat. I have a bed, but never sleep. What am I?
on August 04, 2015